Companies · Other

Purity Resource, Inc.

TEMPE · Other

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Purity Resource, Inc. — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$663K
Total raised · real
2
Rounds
0.7×
Latest step-up
Top 72%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred · Fri Feb 21 2025 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Purity Resource, Inc. looks fair against its niche peers and is quiet on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Fair
  • Modeled value is 0.78× the median modeled value of Pre-Seed Other companies in 2025–2027 (710 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
  • Within the normal band (78% of peer median) for its niche.
Quiet
  • Last raise 16 mo ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 11 months.
  • Slightly overdue versus sector cadence.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Other

Purity Resource, Inc. is one of 25008 Other companies tracked from TEMPE. By capital raised it ranks in the long tail (ahead of 29% of sector peers), and in the long tail by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Rule 506(b)
Reg D exemption
1
Investors (latest)
2021
Year incorporated
2025-02-21
First sale
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$500K$1.0M$1.5M$2.0MPre-Seed · 2025-01-29 Raised $298K (real) Modeled valuation $924K (est)$298K$924KPre-Seed2025Pre-Seed · 2025-01-29 Raised $310K (real) Modeled valuation $961K (est)$310K$961KPre-Seed2025Pre-Seed · 2025-01-29 Raised $441K (real) Modeled valuation $1.4M (est)$441K$1.4MPre-Seed2025Pre-Seed · 2025-02-21 Raised $222K (real) Modeled valuation $669K (est)$222K$669KPre-Seed2025Pre-Seed · 2025-02-21 Raised $150K (real) Modeled valuation $453K (est)$150K$453KPre-Seed2025+$310K+$441K+$222K+$150KCumulative $1.4M

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$298K · 2025
Pre-Seed extension$310K · 2025
Pre-Seed extension$441K · 2025
Pre-Seed extension$222K · 2025
Pre-Seed extension$150K · 2025

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$669K
Base estimate est.
$148K
Conservative case
$1.9M
Upside case
$1.2M
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Pre-Seed · modeled $924K · 2025-01-292025Pre-Seed · modeled $961K · 2025-01-29Pre-Seed · modeled $1.4M · 2025-01-29Pre-Seed · modeled $669K · 2025-02-21Pre-Seed · modeled $453K · 2025-02-212025
Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
30%
Survival probability
12% low · 55% high
1.55×/yr
Annual markup
2.10×/yr upside case
1.4 yr
Elapsed time used
1.4 yr actual, capped for stale marks
general
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
0 mo
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
1.4 yr
On record since
2025
First round
5
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 25008 companies in Other. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.3× of median
This company$663K
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 0.4× of median
This company$150K
Sector median$350K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.0× of median
This company$669K
Sector median$17.7M

Raised more than 29% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 4% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Pre-Seed) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #414 of 710.

This companyCohort peer
$100K$1.0M$10.0M$100K$1.0M$10.0MCapital raised (log)Rocket Carwash, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.2M (est)Chapel Hill, LP · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.1M (est)Zab's Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.1M (est)Producer Mezcal LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.1M (est)KBS ARC Investment LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $992K · modeled $3.0M (est)Unrefind Inc · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.0M (est)TKO Solutions, L.L.C. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.0M (est)Savvy Trader, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $2.0M · modeled $3.0M (est)Playful Wombat Ltd Liability Co · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $3.0M (est)Sbbc, Llc · Pre-Seed Raised $1.3M · modeled $2.9M (est)Terracasa, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $2.9M (est)SIGMAS Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1000K · modeled $2.9M (est)Purity Resource, Inc. (this company) Raised $663K · modeled $669K (est)Purity Resource, Inc.
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
Rocket Carwash, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$3.2M3.68×
Chapel Hill, LPPre-Seed$1.0M$3.1M3.63×
Zab's Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$3.1M3.60×
Producer Mezcal LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$3.1M3.56×
KBS ARC Investment LLCPre-Seed$992K$3.0M3.50×
Unrefind IncPre-Seed$1.0M$3.0M3.48×
TKO Solutions, L.L.C.Pre-Seed$1.0M$3.0M3.45×
Savvy Trader, Inc.Pre-Seed$2.0M$3.0M3.44×
Playful Wombat Ltd Liability CoPre-Seed$1.0M$3.0M3.42×
Sbbc, LlcPre-Seed$1.3M$2.9M3.41×
Terracasa, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$2.9M3.39×
SIGMAS Inc.Pre-Seed$1000K$2.9M3.39×
Purity Resource, Inc. this companyPre-Seed$663K$669K0.78×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$298K2025-01-29$1.7M$924K90%
Pre-Seed$310K2025-01-29$1.7M$961K90%
Pre-Seed$441K2025-01-29$2.5M$1.4M90%
Pre-Seed$222K2025-02-21$1.2M$669K90%
Pre-Seed$150K2025-02-21$833K$453K90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$298K2025-01-29
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
    • 2 investors on this round.
  2. Pre-Seed$310K2025-01-29
    • Filed alongside the prior round (same month) — likely a tranche or amendment.
    • Round roughly the size of the prior one.
    • 3 investors on this round.
  3. Pre-Seed$441K2025-01-29
    • Filed alongside the prior round (same month) — likely a tranche or amendment.
    • Round 1.4× larger than the prior — scaling up.
    • 6 investors on this round.
  4. Pre-Seed$222K2025-02-21
    • Came back fast: 1 mo vs the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round 2.0× smaller than the prior — bridge or down round.
    • 4 investors on this round.
  5. Pre-Seed$150K2025-02-21
    • Filed alongside the prior round (same month) — likely a tranche or amendment.
    • Round 1.5× smaller than the prior — bridge or down round.
    • 1 investor on this round.
Intelligence
2025 ~Q1
Modeled next raise · ~0mo cadence
$150K
Modeled next size est.range $150K$240K
0.7×
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Daniel Alvarez2025-02
Daniel Alvarez, Jr.2025-01
Heba Abdelshife2025-01
Registry & provenance

Purity Resource, Inc. is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
2041433
SEC CIK
2021
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
American Country Network, LLCOtherPre-Seed$651K$625Ksame sector · same stage
Centennial Hotel LlcOtherPre-Seed$650K$750Ksame sector · same stage
11 Borrego/Countus Affair, LlcOtherPre-Seed$646K$542Ksame sector · same stage
Glaus, Pyle, Schomer, Burns & Dehaven, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$641K$629Ksame sector · same stage
Canpals Investments Inc.OtherPre-Seed$605K$573Ksame sector · same stage
Doce Mezcal, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$735K$795Ksame sector · same stage
OS BIG, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$750K$582Ksame sector · same stage
Tethon CorpOtherPre-Seed$750K$587Ksame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
Purity Ultimate Holdco, LLCOtherSeries A$101.5M84%
Straightup Resources IncOtherPre-Seed$1.1M81%
Pure Plus Inc.OtherSeed$16.2M79%
Sterile Edge, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$3.5M79%
Torq Resources Inc.OtherSeed$19.7M79%
Purity-Chapters JV, LLCOther Health CareSeed$8.4M79%
PureSpectrum Inc.OtherSeries B$309.2M79%
CleanCore Solutions, Inc.OtherSeries D+$1.4B79%
Frequently asked
How much funding has Purity Resource, Inc. raised?
Purity Resource, Inc. has raised approximately $663K in disclosed capital across 2 recorded financing rounds, aggregated from public filings.
What is Purity Resource, Inc.'s estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Purity Resource, Inc. is approximately $669K (modeled range $148K–$1.9M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Purity Resource, Inc. at?
Purity Resource, Inc.'s latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed. Its most recent recorded round closed around Fri Feb 21.
What does Purity Resource, Inc. do and where is it based?
Purity Resource, Inc. operates in the Other sector, based in TEMPE.
Explore related

See where Purity Resource, Inc. sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Purity Resource, Inc., claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.