Companies · Other

Nirvana Water Sciences Corp.

FORESTPORT · Other

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$10.6M
Total raised · real
4
Rounds
0.0×
Latest step-up
Top 23%
Sector rank · raised
Series A
Latest stage · inferred · Thu Aug 22 2024 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. looks under-valued against its niche peers and is quiet on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Under-valued
  • Modeled value is 0.01× the median modeled value of Series A Other companies in 2022–2024 (1135 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
Quiet
  • Last raise 22 mo ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 11 months.
  • Slightly overdue versus sector cadence.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Other

Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. is one of 25008 Other companies tracked from FORESTPORT. By capital raised it ranks in the upper tier (ahead of 78% of sector peers), and in the long tail by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Rule 506(b)
Reg D exemption
1
Investors (latest)
2019
Year incorporated
2024-08-22
First sale
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$13M$25M$38M$50MPre-Seed · 2021-01-08 Raised $600K (real) Modeled valuation $11M (est)$600K$11MPre-Seed2021Seed · 2021-01-08 Raised $1.9M (real) Modeled valuation $28M (est)$1.9M$28MSeed2021Seed · 2023-06-16 Raised $2.6M (real) Modeled valuation $16M (est)$2.6M$16MSeed2023Series A · 2024-02-14 Raised $6.0M (real) Modeled valuation $31M (est)$6.0M$31MSeries A2024Series A · 2024-08-22 Raised $100K (real) Modeled valuation $436K (est)$100K$436KSeries A2024+$1.9M+$2.6M+$6.0M+$100KCumulative $11M

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$600K · 2021
Seed$1.9M · 2021
Seed extension$2.6M · 2023
Series A$6.0M · 2024
Series A extension$100K · 2024

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$436K
Base estimate est.
$136K
Conservative case
$913K
Upside case
$455K
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Series Aa $4.0M–$15M round). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Pre-Seed · modeled $11.0M · 2021-01-082021Seed · modeled $28.3M · 2021-01-08Seed · modeled $16.3M · 2023-06-16Series A · modeled $30.6M · 2024-02-14Series A · modeled $436K · 2024-08-222024
Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
22%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
55%
Survival probability
30% low · 75% high
1.35×/yr
Annual markup
1.70×/yr upside case
1.9 yr
Elapsed time used
1.9 yr actual, capped for stale marks
general
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
11 mo
Avg between rounds
$2.9M/yr
Capital velocity
5.5 yr
On record since
2021
First round
5
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 25008 companies in Other. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 5.2× above median
This company$10.6M
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Series A rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 0.0× of median
This company$100K
Sector median$5.7M
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.0× of median
This company$436K
Sector median$17.7M

Raised more than 78% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 2% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Series A) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #1134 of 1,135.

This companyCohort peer
$100K$1.0M$10.0M$100.0M$1.0B$1.0M$10.0M$100.0MCapital raised (log)Ness Well, Inc. · Series A Raised $14.9M · modeled $142.4M (est)Quantori, Inc. · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $138.5M (est)Applause Network TV, Inc. · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $135.0M (est)Qquv Investments 5, Llc · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $135.0M (est)Trustworthy Co · Series A Raised $15.5M · modeled $134.2M (est)DigniFi Holding, Inc. · Series A Raised $24.3M · modeled $133.9M (est)Proventures Capital, Inc. · Series A Raised $14.7M · modeled $132.9M (est)Zenledger, Inc. · Series A Raised $21.6M · modeled $132.0M (est)Gridwise, Inc. · Series A Raised $20.4M · modeled $131.7M (est)Aztec Broadway Ltd Liability Co · Series A Raised $14.0M · modeled $127.6M (est)KABR Jamaica SPE LLC · Series A Raised $14.7M · modeled $126.8M (est)Harmony Musical LLC · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $126.2M (est)Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. (this company) Raised $10.6M · modeled $436K (est)Nirvana Water Sciences Corp.
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
Ness Well, Inc.Series A$14.9M$142.4M3.67×
Quantori, Inc.Series A$15.0M$138.5M3.57×
Applause Network TV, Inc.Series A$15.0M$135.0M3.48×
Qquv Investments 5, LlcSeries A$15.0M$135.0M3.48×
Trustworthy CoSeries A$15.5M$134.2M3.46×
DigniFi Holding, Inc.Series A$24.3M$133.9M3.45×
Proventures Capital, Inc.Series A$14.7M$132.9M3.42×
Zenledger, Inc.Series A$21.6M$132.0M3.40×
Gridwise, Inc.Series A$20.4M$131.7M3.39×
Aztec Broadway Ltd Liability CoSeries A$14.0M$127.6M3.29×
KABR Jamaica SPE LLCSeries A$14.7M$126.8M3.26×
Harmony Musical LLCSeries A$15.0M$126.2M3.25×
Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. this companySeries A$10.6M$436K0.01×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$600K2021-01-08$3.3M$11.0M90%
Seed$1.9M2021-01-08$9.3M$28.3M90%
Seed$2.6M2023-06-16$13.1M$16.3M90%
Series A$6.0M2024-02-14$27.3M$30.6M90%
Series A$100K2024-08-22$455K$436K90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$600K2021-01-08
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
    • 6 investors on this round.
  2. Seed$1.9M2021-01-08
    • Filed alongside the prior round (same month) — likely a tranche or amendment.
    • Round 3.1× larger than the prior — scaling up.
    • 20 investors on this round.
  3. Seed$2.6M2023-06-16
    • Raised again after 29 mo — slower than the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round 1.4× larger than the prior — scaling up.
    • 3 investors on this round.
  4. Series A$6.0M2024-02-14
    • Raised 8 mo later, in step with the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round 2.3× larger than the prior — scaling up.
    • 2 investors on this round.
  5. Series A$100K2024-08-22
    • Came back fast: 6 mo vs the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round 60.0× smaller than the prior — bridge or down round.
    • 1 investor on this round.
Intelligence
2025 ~Q3
Modeled next raise · ~11mo cadence
$100K
Modeled next size est.range $100K$160K
0.0×
Last step-up
$2.9M/yr
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Greg Clark5 other2024-08
Naji Abumrad2 other2024-02
Andrew Cervasio2024-02
Andrew J. Cervasio2021-01
David Vanderveen2023-06
Douglas J. Toth2021-01
Humbert B. Powell III2021-01
Kyle B. Lowry2023-06
Kyle Lowry2024-08
Laurence J. Gershman2021-01
Naji J. Abumad2021-01
Naji J. Abumrad2021-01
Paul B. Rayhill2023-06
Paul Rayhill2024-08
Robert L. Blessey2021-01
Robert L. Hussey2021-01
Scott Narins2021-01
Wade Abraham2024-02
Wade J. Abraham2023-06
Registry & provenance

Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1814616
SEC CIK
2019
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
MySimplePetLab Inc.OtherSeries A$10.8M$408Ksame sector · same stage
Genologics Life Sciences Software IncOther TechnologySeries A$12.3M$26.9Mnetwork1 shared operator · same stage
r.World, PBCOtherSeries A$16.5M$531Ksame sector · same stage
Pathfinder Therapeutics, Inc.Other Health CareSeries A$12.6M$25.1Mnetwork1 shared operator · same stage
LQD Assets, LLCOtherSeries A$22.9M$384Ksame sector · same stage
Therma Bright Inc.OtherSeries A$4.9M$486Ksame sector · same stage
Remote Medicine IncOtherSeries B$50.7M$253.9Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector
Evrnu, SpcOtherSeries A$24.7M$484Ksame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
Nirvana Sciences, Inc.Other Health CarePre-Seed$17.4M85%
Nirvana Financial Solutions IncOther TechnologySeed$9.1M79%
Insightful Science Holdings, LLCOtherSeries C$1.2B79%
Valkyrie Sciences Holdings LLCOtherSeries A$28.0M79%
Waterlogic Group Holdings LtdOtherSeries A$111.3M79%
Aquacultural Research CorpOtherSeed$6.2M78%
Bamboo Pipeline, IncOtherSeries A$2.8M78%
Liquid Science Holdings, LLCOtherSeries A$15.1M77%
Frequently asked
How much funding has Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. raised?
Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. has raised approximately $10.6M in disclosed capital across 4 recorded financing rounds, aggregated from public filings.
What is Nirvana Water Sciences Corp.'s estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. is approximately $436K (modeled range $136K–$913K). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. at?
Nirvana Water Sciences Corp.'s latest modeled financing stage is Series A. Its most recent recorded round closed around Thu Aug 22.
What does Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. do and where is it based?
Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. operates in the Other sector, based in FORESTPORT.
Explore related

See where Nirvana Water Sciences Corp. sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Nirvana Water Sciences Corp., claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.