Locations

WHITE CASTLE

Private financing in WHITE CASTLE, aggregated from public sources.

$1.4M
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2014
First on record
2014-10-09
Latest round

WHITE CASTLE drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in WHITE CASTLE.

2014-Q4 · $1.4M2014-Q4
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other Energy11$1.4M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Nfr Bioenergy, LlcOther Energy$1.4M$18.3M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in WHITE CASTLE raised?
Companies based in WHITE CASTLE have raised approximately $1.4M across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in WHITE CASTLE?
The most active sectors in WHITE CASTLE by recorded financing are Other Energy. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in WHITE CASTLE?
The most-funded WHITE CASTLE companies in our coverage include Nfr Bioenergy, Llc. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.