Locations

West Chester Township

Private financing in West Chester Township, aggregated from public sources.

$6.5M
Capital raised
2
Companies
2
Rounds
2022
First on record
2025-07-24
Latest round

New activity West Chester Township drew $3.5M over the last 12 months. Of 2 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in West Chester Township.

2022-Q3 · $3.0M2022-Q32025-Q3 · $3.5M2025-Q3
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other22$6.5M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Pickle Lodge LLCOther$3.0M$24.9M
Pickle Lodge Holdings, Inc.Other$3.5M$9.9M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in West Chester Township raised?
Companies based in West Chester Township have raised approximately $6.5M across 2 recorded financing rounds among 2 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in West Chester Township?
The most active sectors in West Chester Township by recorded financing are Other. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in West Chester Township?
The most-funded West Chester Township companies in our coverage include Pickle Lodge LLC, Pickle Lodge Holdings, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.