Locations

San Luis Obispo

Private financing in San Luis Obispo, aggregated from public sources.

$500K
Capital raised
1
Companies
2
Rounds
2018
First on record
2020-04-23
Latest round

San Luis Obispo drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in San Luis Obispo.

2018-Q3 · $250K2018-Q32020-Q2 · $250K2020-Q2
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Software / Tech12$500K
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Cloud Pathfinder LLCSoftware / Tech$500K$10.6M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in San Luis Obispo raised?
Companies based in San Luis Obispo have raised approximately $500K across 2 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in San Luis Obispo?
The most active sectors in San Luis Obispo by recorded financing are Software / Tech. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in San Luis Obispo?
The most-funded San Luis Obispo companies in our coverage include Cloud Pathfinder LLC. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.