Locations

Prairie Village

Private financing in Prairie Village, aggregated from public sources.

$6.7M
Capital raised
1
Companies
2
Rounds
2023
First on record
2024-08-21
Latest round

Cooling Prairie Village drew over the last 12 months, down 100% versus the prior 12 ($5.9M). Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 100% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in Prairie Village.

2023-Q3 · $808K2023-Q32024-Q3 · $5.9M2024-Q3
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Biotechnology12$6.7M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Amplifi Vascular, Inc.Biotechnology$6.7M$29.0M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in Prairie Village raised?
Companies based in Prairie Village have raised approximately $6.7M across 2 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
Is startup funding in Prairie Village growing?
Prairie Village funding is currently cooling: capital raised over the last 12 months was down 100% versus the prior 12 months.
What sectors are most active in Prairie Village?
The most active sectors in Prairie Village by recorded financing are Biotechnology. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in Prairie Village?
The most-funded Prairie Village companies in our coverage include Amplifi Vascular, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.