Locations

Peachtree Corners

Private financing in Peachtree Corners, aggregated from public sources.

$36.5M
Capital raised
3
Companies
12
Rounds
2010
First on record
2025-02-26
Latest round

Cooling Peachtree Corners drew over the last 12 months, down 100% versus the prior 12 ($6.0M). Of 3 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 33% model over-valued and 33% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in Peachtree Corners.

2010-Q2 · $102K2010-Q22010-Q3 · $1.0M2010-Q32011-Q1 · $450K2011-Q12011-Q2 · $5.8M2011-Q22012-Q1 · $8.2M2012-Q12013-Q1 · $2.3M2013-Q12016-Q4 · $2.5M2016-Q42023-Q3 · $10.0M2023-Q32023-Q4 · $100K2023-Q42025-Q1 · $6.0M2025-Q1
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other Technology211$26.5M
Manufacturing11$10.0M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Nanolumens, IncOther Technology$20.4M$69.3M
KGMade, LLCManufacturing$10.0M$50.2M
Skema, Inc.Other Technology$6.1M$25.3M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in Peachtree Corners raised?
Companies based in Peachtree Corners have raised approximately $36.5M across 12 recorded financing rounds among 3 companies, aggregated from public sources.
Is startup funding in Peachtree Corners growing?
Peachtree Corners funding is currently cooling: capital raised over the last 12 months was down 100% versus the prior 12 months.
What sectors are most active in Peachtree Corners?
The most active sectors in Peachtree Corners by recorded financing are Other Technology, Manufacturing. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in Peachtree Corners?
The most-funded Peachtree Corners companies in our coverage include Nanolumens, Inc, KGMade, LLC, Skema, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.