Locations

PASAY CITY

Private financing in PASAY CITY, aggregated from public sources.

$2.0M
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2007
First on record
2007-02-01
Latest round

PASAY CITY drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in PASAY CITY.

No capital-flow data to chart.

Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other11$2.0M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Asian Precious Metals, Inc.Other$2.0M$36.9M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in PASAY CITY raised?
Companies based in PASAY CITY have raised approximately $2.0M across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in PASAY CITY?
The most active sectors in PASAY CITY by recorded financing are Other. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in PASAY CITY?
The most-funded PASAY CITY companies in our coverage include Asian Precious Metals, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.