Locations

NEPTUNE BEACH

Private financing in NEPTUNE BEACH, aggregated from public sources.

$270K
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2015
First on record
2015-11-09
Latest round

NEPTUNE BEACH drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in NEPTUNE BEACH.

2015-Q4 · $270K2015-Q4
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other11$270K
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Rebuilding Rome Development LLCOther$270K$6.2M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in NEPTUNE BEACH raised?
Companies based in NEPTUNE BEACH have raised approximately $270K across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in NEPTUNE BEACH?
The most active sectors in NEPTUNE BEACH by recorded financing are Other. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in NEPTUNE BEACH?
The most-funded NEPTUNE BEACH companies in our coverage include Rebuilding Rome Development LLC. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.