Locations

LYON CEDEX 09

Private financing in LYON CEDEX 09, aggregated from public sources.

$900K
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2015
First on record
2015-05-26
Latest round

LYON CEDEX 09 drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in LYON CEDEX 09.

2015-Q2 · $900K2015-Q2
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Computers11$900K
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Cegid Group S.A.Computers$900K$45.7M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in LYON CEDEX 09 raised?
Companies based in LYON CEDEX 09 have raised approximately $900K across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in LYON CEDEX 09?
The most active sectors in LYON CEDEX 09 by recorded financing are Computers. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in LYON CEDEX 09?
The most-funded LYON CEDEX 09 companies in our coverage include Cegid Group S.A.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.