Locations

LOWER BRULE

Private financing in LOWER BRULE, aggregated from public sources.

$14.5M
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2009
First on record
2009-08-04
Latest round

LOWER BRULE drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in LOWER BRULE.

2009-Q3 · $14.5M2009-Q3
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other11$14.5M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
LBC Western, Inc.Other$14.5M$219.4M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in LOWER BRULE raised?
Companies based in LOWER BRULE have raised approximately $14.5M across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in LOWER BRULE?
The most active sectors in LOWER BRULE by recorded financing are Other. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in LOWER BRULE?
The most-funded LOWER BRULE companies in our coverage include LBC Western, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.