Locations

JACKSON CENTER

Private financing in JACKSON CENTER, aggregated from public sources.

$111.2M
Capital raised
3
Companies
6
Rounds
2010
First on record
2018-11-23
Latest round

JACKSON CENTER drew over the last 12 months. Of 3 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 67% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in JACKSON CENTER.

2010-Q3 · $108.1M2010-Q32014-Q3 · $500K2014-Q32015-Q4 · $1.6M2015-Q42016-Q2 · $200K2016-Q22017-Q3 · $600K2017-Q32018-Q4 · $150K2018-Q4
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Manufacturing11$108.1M
Other Health Care14$2.9M
Other Energy11$200K
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Thor Industries IncManufacturing$108.1M$1.2B
Premier Biomedical IncOther Health Care$2.9M$3.7M
Eden Na Usa, LlcOther Energy$200K$3.2M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in JACKSON CENTER raised?
Companies based in JACKSON CENTER have raised approximately $111.2M across 6 recorded financing rounds among 3 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in JACKSON CENTER?
The most active sectors in JACKSON CENTER by recorded financing are Manufacturing, Other Health Care, Other Energy. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in JACKSON CENTER?
The most-funded JACKSON CENTER companies in our coverage include Thor Industries Inc, Premier Biomedical Inc, Eden Na Usa, Llc. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.