Locations

HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL

Private financing in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL, aggregated from public sources.

$1.0M
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2022
First on record
2022-11-08
Latest round

HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL.

2022-Q4 · $1.0M2022-Q4
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Software / Tech11$1.0M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
NSION Technologies Inc.Software / Tech$1.0M$11.1M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL raised?
Companies based in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL have raised approximately $1.0M across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL?
The most active sectors in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL by recorded financing are Software / Tech. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL?
The most-funded HELSINKI, INTERNATIONAL companies in our coverage include NSION Technologies Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.