Locations

EAST MOSELEY

Private financing in EAST MOSELEY, aggregated from public sources.

$991K
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2015
First on record
2015-06-29
Latest round

EAST MOSELEY drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in EAST MOSELEY.

2015-Q2 · $991K2015-Q2
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other11$991K
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Infinity Creative Media, LtdOther$991K$22.9M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in EAST MOSELEY raised?
Companies based in EAST MOSELEY have raised approximately $991K across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in EAST MOSELEY?
The most active sectors in EAST MOSELEY by recorded financing are Other. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in EAST MOSELEY?
The most-funded EAST MOSELEY companies in our coverage include Infinity Creative Media, Ltd. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.