Locations

EAST HADDAM

Private financing in EAST HADDAM, aggregated from public sources.

$510K
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2010
First on record
2010-06-30
Latest round

EAST HADDAM drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in EAST HADDAM.

2010-Q2 · $510K2010-Q2
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other11$510K
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
East Haddam Brewing Company, LLCOther$510K$11.8M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in EAST HADDAM raised?
Companies based in EAST HADDAM have raised approximately $510K across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in EAST HADDAM?
The most active sectors in EAST HADDAM by recorded financing are Other. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in EAST HADDAM?
The most-funded EAST HADDAM companies in our coverage include East Haddam Brewing Company, LLC. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.