Locations

Bryson City

Private financing in Bryson City, aggregated from public sources.

$3.0M
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2012
First on record
2012-03-16
Latest round

Bryson City drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in Bryson City.

2012-Q1 · $3.0M2012-Q1
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Tourism and Travel Services11$3.0M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Nantahala Outdoor Center IncTourism and Travel Services$3.0M$21.5M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in Bryson City raised?
Companies based in Bryson City have raised approximately $3.0M across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in Bryson City?
The most active sectors in Bryson City by recorded financing are Tourism and Travel Services. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in Bryson City?
The most-funded Bryson City companies in our coverage include Nantahala Outdoor Center Inc. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.