Locations

AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND

Private financing in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND, aggregated from public sources.

$5.5M
Capital raised
1
Companies
2
Rounds
2019
First on record
2021-08-23
Latest round

AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 0% model over-valued and 100% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND.

2019-Q3 · $2.6M2019-Q32021-Q3 · $2.9M2021-Q3
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Media & Content12$5.5M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Replica Media, Inc.Media & Content$5.5M$31.4M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND raised?
Companies based in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND have raised approximately $5.5M across 2 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND?
The most active sectors in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND by recorded financing are Media & Content. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND?
The most-funded AUCHENFLOWER, QUEENSLAND companies in our coverage include Replica Media, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.