Locations

ATLANTIC CITY

Private financing in ATLANTIC CITY, aggregated from public sources.

$9.0M
Capital raised
1
Companies
1
Rounds
2017
First on record
2017-04-07
Latest round

ATLANTIC CITY drew over the last 12 months. Of 1 companies rankable against same-niche peers, 100% model over-valued and 0% under-valued.

Capital flow over time

Quarterly capital raised in ATLANTIC CITY.

2017-Q2 · $9.0M2017-Q2
Sector mix
SectorCompaniesRoundsCapital
Other Technology11$9.0M
Top-funded companies
CompanySectorRaisedModeled value
Impactivate Networks, Inc.Other Technology$9.0M$249.7M
Other locations

Browse all locations or the full company rankings.

Frequently asked
How much venture funding have companies in ATLANTIC CITY raised?
Companies based in ATLANTIC CITY have raised approximately $9.0M across 1 recorded financing rounds among 1 companies, aggregated from public sources.
What sectors are most active in ATLANTIC CITY?
The most active sectors in ATLANTIC CITY by recorded financing are Other Technology. See the sector mix table for company and round counts.
Which are the most-funded companies in ATLANTIC CITY?
The most-funded ATLANTIC CITY companies in our coverage include Impactivate Networks, Inc.. See the ranked table for disclosed capital and modeled valuations.