Companies · Other

Zark Parking Solutions, Inc.

SCOTTSDALE · Other

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$1.4M
Total raised · real
4
Rounds
1.8×
Latest step-up
Top 59%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred · Thu Mar 23 2023 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. looks over-valued against its niche peers and is at-risk on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Over-valued
  • Modeled value is 1.56× the median modeled value of Pre-Seed Other companies in 2022–2024 (1723 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
At-risk
  • Last raise 3.3 yr ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 11 months.
  • Past due for a raise versus sector cadence — watch for distress or a bridge.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Other

Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. is one of 25015 Other companies tracked from SCOTTSDALE. By capital raised it ranks mid-pack (ahead of 42% of sector peers), and in the long tail by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Rule 506(b)
Reg D exemption
6
Investors (latest)
2019
Year incorporated
2023-03-23
First sale
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$2.5M$5.0M$7.5M$10MPre-Seed · 2019-12-13 Raised $400K (real) Modeled valuation $9.2M (est)$400K$9.2MPre-Seed2019Pre-Seed · 2020-08-06 Raised $250K (real) Modeled valuation $5.5M (est)$250K$5.5MPre-Seed2020Pre-Seed · 2021-07-13 Raised $250K (real) Modeled valuation $3.7M (est)$250K$3.7MPre-Seed2021Pre-Seed · 2023-03-23 Raised $450K (real) Modeled valuation $3.2M (est)$450K$3.2MPre-Seed2023+$250K+$250K+$450KCumulative $1.4M

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$400K · 2019
Pre-Seed extension$250K · 2020
Pre-Seed extension$250K · 2021
Pre-Seed extension$450K · 2023

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$3.2M
Base estimate est.
$300K
Conservative case
$15.6M
Upside case
$2.5M
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Pre-Seed · modeled $9.2M · 2019-12-132019Pre-Seed · modeled $5.5M · 2020-08-06Pre-Seed · modeled $3.7M · 2021-07-13Pre-Seed · modeled $3.2M · 2023-03-232023
Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
30%
Survival probability
12% low · 55% high
1.55×/yr
Annual markup
2.10×/yr upside case
3.3 yr
Elapsed time used
3.3 yr actual, capped for stale marks
general
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
13 mo
Avg between rounds
$412K/yr
Capital velocity
6.6 yr
On record since
2019
First round
4
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 25015 companies in Other. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.7× of median
This company$1.4M
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 1.3× above median
This company$450K
Sector median$350K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.2× of median
This company$3.2M
Sector median$17.7M

Raised more than 42% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 18% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Pre-Seed) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #540 of 1,723.

This companyCohort peer
$1.0M$10.0M$100.0M$100K$1.0M$10.0MCapital raised (log)El American Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.9M (est)AEA Hope, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.8M (est)Joy Milk Tea Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.7M (est)Manage Mindfully, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.5M (est)ValiDateMe LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.4M (est)Phoenix Asset Recovery Corp · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.3M (est)BW-IGC, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $11.3M (est)Hge Fic N Llc · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $10.7M (est)Isegoria, Inc · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $10.7M (est)Brookstone VC Blaze, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $961K · modeled $10.5M (est)Supreme Colas LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $10.5M (est)Asian Court Holdings, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $897K · modeled $10.5M (est)Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. (this company) Raised $1.4M · modeled $3.2M (est)Zark Parking Solutions, Inc.
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
El American Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$11.9M5.88×
AEA Hope, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$11.8M5.85×
Joy Milk Tea Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$11.7M5.77×
Manage Mindfully, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$11.5M5.70×
ValiDateMe LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$11.4M5.64×
Phoenix Asset Recovery CorpPre-Seed$1.0M$11.3M5.58×
BW-IGC, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$11.3M5.58×
Hge Fic N LlcPre-Seed$1.0M$10.7M5.28×
Isegoria, IncPre-Seed$1.0M$10.7M5.26×
Brookstone VC Blaze, LLCPre-Seed$961K$10.5M5.20×
Supreme Colas LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$10.5M5.18×
Asian Court Holdings, Inc.Pre-Seed$897K$10.5M5.18×
Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. this companyPre-Seed$1.4M$3.2M1.56×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$400K2019-12-13$2.2M$9.2M90%
Pre-Seed$250K2020-08-06$1.4M$5.5M90%
Pre-Seed$250K2021-07-13$1.4M$3.7M90%
Pre-Seed$450K2023-03-23$2.5M$3.2M90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$400K2019-12-13
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
    • 3 investors on this round.
  2. Pre-Seed$250K2020-08-06
    • Raised 8 mo later, in step with the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round 1.6× smaller than the prior — bridge or down round.
    • 4 investors on this round.
  3. Pre-Seed$250K2021-07-13
    • Raised 11 mo later, in step with the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round roughly the size of the prior one.
    • 3 investors on this round.
  4. Pre-Seed$450K2023-03-23
    • Raised again after 20 mo — slower than the ~11 mo sector norm.
    • Round 1.8× larger than the prior — scaling up.
    • 6 investors on this round.
Intelligence
2024 ~Q2
Modeled next raise · ~13mo cadence
$810K
Modeled next size est.range $527K$1.3M
1.8×
Last step-up
$412K/yr
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Daniel Efune2019-12
Matthew Windisch2019-12
Todd Katler2023-03
Registry & provenance

Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1790505
SEC CIK
2019
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
INSTALEND CorpOtherPre-Seed$1.3M$3.0Msame sector · same stage
BuildED CorpOtherPre-Seed$1.4M$3.1Msame sector · same stage
Frittle Candy LLCOtherPre-Seed$1.4M$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Pho'nomenal, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$1.3M$3.1Msame sector · same stage
Functional Technologies CorpOtherPre-Seed$1.2M$3.3Msame sector · same stage
Moveable Feast Holdings, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$1.5M$3.3Msame sector · same stage
Client First Lotteries, LLCOtherPre-Seed$1.2M$3.3Msame sector · same stage
Mosquito Consolidated Gold Mines Ltd /FiOtherPre-Seed$1.2M$3.3Msame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
Zapty Workplace, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$11.6M82%
Parking Vault, LLCOtherPre-Seed$1.1M81%
Zay Products Inc.OtherPre-Seed$8.6M80%
Zaros IncOtherPre-Seed$3.0M79%
Zab's Inc.OtherPre-Seed$3.1M79%
Valet Equities, LLCOtherSeries A$68.1M79%
Zapper Inc.OtherSeries B$234.6M78%
ParkWhiz, Inc.OtherSeries B$48.7M78%
Frequently asked
How much funding has Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. raised?
Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. has raised approximately $1.4M in disclosed capital across 4 recorded financing rounds, aggregated from public filings.
What is Zark Parking Solutions, Inc.'s estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. is approximately $3.2M (modeled range $300K–$15.6M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. at?
Zark Parking Solutions, Inc.'s latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed. Its most recent recorded round closed around Thu Mar 23.
What does Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. do and where is it based?
Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. operates in the Other sector, based in SCOTTSDALE.
Explore related

See where Zark Parking Solutions, Inc. sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Zark Parking Solutions, Inc., claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.