Companies · Manufacturing

Triton Consolidated, Inc.

DUNCANVILLE · Manufacturing

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Triton Consolidated, Inc. — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$607K
Total raised · real
1
Rounds
Latest step-up
Top 74%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred · Wed Mar 23 2016 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Triton Consolidated, Inc. looks over-valued against its niche peers and is dormant on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page. Valuation uses the manufacturing sector profile.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Over-valued
  • Modeled value is 1.73× the median modeled value of Pre-Seed Manufacturing companies in 2016–2018 (231 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
Dormant
  • Last raise 10.3 yr ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 12 months.
  • Only one round on record and long silent — often defunct, acquired, or gone quiet.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Manufacturing

Triton Consolidated, Inc. is one of 3257 Manufacturing companies tracked from DUNCANVILLE. By capital raised it ranks in the long tail (ahead of 27% of sector peers), and mid-pack by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Rule 506(b)
Reg D exemption
50
Investors (latest)
2016
Year incorporated
2016-03-23
First sale
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$2.5M$5.0M$7.5M$10MPre-Seed · 2016-03-23 Raised $607K (real) Modeled valuation $9.3M (est)$607K$9.3MPre-Seed2016

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$607K · 2016

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$9.3M
Base estimate est.
$413K
Conservative case
$105.0M
Upside case
$3.4M
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks scaled by the manufacturing sector profile. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Not enough modeled valuation points to chart a trajectory.

Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
31%
Survival probability
12% low · 56% high
1.44×/yr
Annual markup
1.95×/yr upside case
6.0 yr
Elapsed time used
10.3 yr actual, capped for stale marks
manufacturing
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
10.3 yr
On record since
2016
First round
1
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 3257 companies in Manufacturing. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.3× of median
This company$607K
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 1.7× above median
This company$607K
Sector median$350K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.8× of median
This company$9.3M
Sector median$12.0M

Raised more than 27% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 45% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Pre-Seed) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #55 of 231.

This companyCohort peer
$1.0M$10.0M$100.0M$100K$1.0M$10.0MCapital raised (log)Thorp Lane, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)NANOPHASE TECHNOLOGIES Corp · Pre-Seed Raised $2.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)WholeMe, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Shock Mitigation Technologies, Inc · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Southwood Holding Company, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Peachicana Products Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Dannijo, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Construction Robotics, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $2.2M · modeled $15.3M (est)SAC Inc · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Blue Blaze Brewing, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.5M · modeled $15.3M (est)eatingEVOLVED, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $15.3M (est)Safeguard Equipment Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.3M · modeled $15.3M (est)Triton Consolidated, Inc. (this company) Raised $607K · modeled $9.3M (est)Triton Consolidated, Inc.
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
Thorp Lane, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
NANOPHASE TECHNOLOGIES CorpPre-Seed$2.0M$15.3M2.86×
WholeMe, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Shock Mitigation Technologies, IncPre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Southwood Holding Company, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Peachicana Products Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Dannijo, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Construction Robotics, LLCPre-Seed$2.2M$15.3M2.86×
SAC IncPre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Blue Blaze Brewing, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.5M$15.3M2.86×
eatingEVOLVED, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$15.3M2.86×
Safeguard Equipment Inc.Pre-Seed$1.3M$15.3M2.86×
Triton Consolidated, Inc. this companyPre-Seed$607K$9.3M1.73×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$607K2016-03-23$3.4M$9.3M90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$607K2016-03-23
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
    • 50 investors on this round.
Intelligence
Modeled next raise
$971K
Modeled next size est.range $631K$1.6M
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Paul Williams17 other2016-03
Mehul Patel4 other2016-03
Gary Phillips3 other2016-03
Derald Armstrong2016-03
Don Criswell2016-03
Keith Poteet2016-03
Perry Jasin2016-03
Registry & provenance

Triton Consolidated, Inc. is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1686750
SEC CIK
2016
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
SCR Technologies, Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$607K$9.3Msame sector · same stage
Applied Spectra, Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$608K$9.3Msame sector · same stage
Baltimore Whiskey Company, LLCManufacturingPre-Seed$605K$9.2Msame sector · same stage
Archon Woodworks Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$610K$9.3Msame sector · same stage
San Franola, IncManufacturingPre-Seed$612K$9.3Msame sector · same stage
State Line Distillery, LlcManufacturingPre-Seed$613K$9.3Msame sector · same stage
AbleNook Co.ManufacturingPre-Seed$600K$9.2Msame sector · same stage
Acp Holdco LlcManufacturingPre-Seed$600K$9.2Msame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
Tribus Enterprises, Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$9.3M91%
Tri-Arc LLCManufacturingSeries A$41.8M87%
Triviciti Health CorpManufacturingPre-Seed$11.6M85%
TJBC, Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$10.7M85%
Triton Automotive Group, LLCBusiness ServicesSeed$13.1M84%
Triton Automotive Holdings, LlcRetailingSeed$3.4M84%
Franklin-Thomas Co INCManufacturingSeries A$96.2M83%
TPEG Donnelly Investors LLCManufacturingSeries A$91.6M81%
Frequently asked
How much funding has Triton Consolidated, Inc. raised?
Triton Consolidated, Inc. has raised approximately $607K in disclosed capital across 1 recorded financing round, aggregated from public filings.
What is Triton Consolidated, Inc.'s estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Triton Consolidated, Inc. is approximately $9.3M (modeled range $413K–$105.0M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Triton Consolidated, Inc. at?
Triton Consolidated, Inc.'s latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed. Its most recent recorded round closed around Wed Mar 23.
What does Triton Consolidated, Inc. do and where is it based?
Triton Consolidated, Inc. operates in the Manufacturing sector, based in DUNCANVILLE.
Explore related

See where Triton Consolidated, Inc. sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Triton Consolidated, Inc., claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.