Companies · Manufacturing

Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC

PERRY · Manufacturing

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$120K
Total raised · real
1
Rounds
Latest step-up
Top 97%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred

Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC looks under-valued against its niche peers and is active on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page. Valuation uses the manufacturing sector profile.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Under-valued
  • Modeled value is 0.06× the median modeled value of Pre-Seed Manufacturing companies (1302 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
Active
  • No dated round to assess.

Procedural diagnosis est. — rule-based common-sense checks over the filing pattern, issuer name, activity cadence, and surfaced operating evidence.

Issuer-vehicle patternmedium confidence

Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC behaves more like a recurring private-offering issuer than a conventional venture-backed operating company.

Issuer structure
Company-like
No recurring-offering pattern strong enough to override normal financing interpretation.
Lifecycle
56.5 yr record
Peak capital year was Undated with $120K across 1 filings.
Market position
ahead of 4% of Manufacturing peers
Capital scale is ahead of 4% of Manufacturing peers; modeled value is above 0% of peers by modeled value. Large capital with mid-pack modeled value can signal an issuer/program profile rather than operating-company growth.
Valuation reliability
Normal applicability
Stage/dilution valuation models are weakest when the issuer is broad-sector, recurring, or vehicle-like.
Operating evidence
Sparse
No clear CEO/founder/principal role is surfaced, so operating-company confidence is lower.
Data quality
Consistent
Canonical totals and visible filing detail are broadly aligned.
What triggered this
  • Legal name looks like an issuer vehicle rather than a product company.
  • No clearly named CEO/founder/principal role in the public records surfaced here.
  • No verified homepage on the profile yet.
  • Capital program peaked in Undated: $120K across 1 filings.
  • Largest single filing was $120K on .
How to read the page
  • Read this less like a startup funding journey and more like a capital-raising program.
  • Stage-based valuation and peer labels have lower applicability for this pattern.
  • The more important signal is lifecycle: repeated filings ended years ago, so current activity needs outside confirmation.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Manufacturing

Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC is one of 3257 Manufacturing companies tracked from PERRY. By capital raised it ranks in the long tail (ahead of 4% of sector peers), and in the long tail by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$125K$250K$375K$500KPre-Seed · Raised $120K (real) Modeled valuation $204K (est)$120K$204KPre-Seed

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$120K

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$204K
Base estimate est.
$82K
Conservative case
$374K
Upside case
$667K
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks scaled by the manufacturing sector profile. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Not enough modeled valuation points to chart a trajectory.

Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
31%
Survival probability
12% low · 56% high
1.44×/yr
Annual markup
1.95×/yr upside case
0.0 yr
Elapsed time used
0.0 yr actual, capped for stale marks
manufacturing
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
56.5 yr
On record since
1970
First round
1
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 3257 companies in Manufacturing. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.1× of median
This company$120K
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 0.3× of median
This company$120K
Sector median$350K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.0× of median
This company$204K
Sector median$12.0M

Raised more than 4% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 0% of peers (estimate).

Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$120K$667K$204K90%
Intelligence
Modeled next raise
$192K
Modeled next size est.range $125K$307K
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Anthony Keith Jones
Pilar Erin McKay
Registry & provenance

Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1614279
SEC CIK
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
Dam Decoy CoManufacturingPre-Seed$120K$883Ksame sector · same stage
Reddi Beverage Co Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$120K$360Ksame sector · same stage
Vitruvian Holdings LLCManufacturingPre-Seed$120K$501Ksame sector · same stage
National Fingerprint, Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$119K$1.8Msame sector · same stage
Alcheme Bio Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$119K$716Ksame sector · same stage
CAPNOS, Inc.ManufacturingPre-Seed$125K$893Ksame sector · same stage
Ctg Investments IncManufacturingPre-Seed$125K$213Ksame sector · same stage
Dpif Iii Archibald Ave Reit LlcManufacturingPre-Seed$125K$1.0Msame sector · same stage
Frequently asked
How much funding has Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC raised?
Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC has raised approximately $120K in disclosed capital across 1 recorded financing round, aggregated from public filings.
What is Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC's estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC is approximately $204K (modeled range $82K–$374K). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC at?
Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC's latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed.
What does Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC do and where is it based?
Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC operates in the Manufacturing sector, based in PERRY.
Explore related

See where Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Silver Lake Brewing Project, LLC, claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.