Companies · Other

Shlomo I Limited Partnership

NEW YORK · Other

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Shlomo I Limited Partnership — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$4.2M
Total raised · real
1
Rounds
1.0×
Latest step-up
Top 38%
Sector rank · raised
Series A
Latest stage · inferred · Thu Jun 21 2012 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Shlomo I Limited Partnership looks fair against its niche peers and is dormant on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Fair
  • Modeled value is 0.70× the median modeled value of Series A Other companies in 2010–2012 (632 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
  • Within the normal band (70% of peer median) for its niche.
Dormant
  • Last raise 14.0 yr ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 11 months.
  • Only one round on record and long silent — often defunct, acquired, or gone quiet.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Other

Shlomo I Limited Partnership is one of 25015 Other companies tracked from NEW YORK. By capital raised it ranks mid-pack (ahead of 63% of sector peers), and in the upper tier by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$25M$50M$75M$100MSeries A · 2012-06-21 Raised $4.2M (real) Modeled valuation $64M (est)$4.2M$64MSeries A2012Series A · 2012-06-21 Raised $4.2M (real) Modeled valuation $64M (est)$4.2M$64MSeries A2012Series A · 2012-06-21 Raised $4.2M (real) Modeled valuation $64M (est)$4.2M$64MSeries A2012+$4.2M+$4.2MCumulative $13M

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Series A$4.2M · 2012
Series A extension$4.2M · 2012
Series A extension$4.2M · 2012

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). No record for: Pre-Seed, Seed — the company may have raised it under a different exemption, merged it into an adjacent record, or skipped it. Sequence completeness: 33%.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$63.6M
Base estimate est.
$5.7M
Conservative case
$345.6M
Upside case
$19.1M
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Series Aa $4.0M–$15M round). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Series A · modeled $63.6M · 2012-06-212012Series A · modeled $63.6M · 2012-06-21Series A · modeled $63.6M · 2012-06-212012
Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
22%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
55%
Survival probability
30% low · 75% high
1.35×/yr
Annual markup
1.70×/yr upside case
6.0 yr
Elapsed time used
14.0 yr actual, capped for stale marks
general
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
0 mo
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
14.0 yr
On record since
2012
First round
3
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 25015 companies in Other. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 2.1× above median
This company$4.2M
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Series A rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 0.7× of median
This company$4.2M
Sector median$5.7M
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 3.6× above median
This company$63.6M
Sector median$17.7M

Raised more than 63% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 76% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Series A) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #510 of 632.

This companyCohort peer
$10.0M$100.0M$1.0B$1.0M$10.0M$100.0MCapital raised (log)Worldview Entertainment Capital Llc · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)Applied Merchant Systems West Coast, Inc. · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)SWMF Life Science Venture Fund, Limited Partnership · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)PrimaLoft Holding Company, LLC · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)Graphics Properties Holdings, Inc. · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)Avi-Spl Holdings, Inc. · Series A Raised $28.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)TRA Global Inc · Series A Raised $29.3M · modeled $227.0M (est)Anytime Worldwide Llc · Series A Raised $15.0M · modeled $227.0M (est)Animoto, Inc. · Series A Raised $19.4M · modeled $227.0M (est)Strategic Marketing Holdings, LLC · Series A Raised $14.8M · modeled $223.2M (est)International Rail Partners LLC · Series A Raised $14.6M · modeled $220.2M (est)Pglend, L.L.C. · Series A Raised $14.5M · modeled $219.4M (est)Shlomo I Limited Partnership (this company) Raised $4.2M · modeled $63.6M (est)Shlomo I Limited Partnership
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
Worldview Entertainment Capital LlcSeries A$15.0M$227.0M2.50×
Applied Merchant Systems West Coast, Inc.Series A$15.0M$227.0M2.50×
SWMF Life Science Venture Fund, Limited PartnershipSeries A$15.0M$227.0M2.50×
PrimaLoft Holding Company, LLCSeries A$15.0M$227.0M2.50×
Graphics Properties Holdings, Inc.Series A$15.0M$227.0M2.50×
Avi-Spl Holdings, Inc.Series A$28.0M$227.0M2.50×
TRA Global IncSeries A$29.3M$227.0M2.50×
Anytime Worldwide LlcSeries A$15.0M$227.0M2.50×
Animoto, Inc.Series A$19.4M$227.0M2.50×
Strategic Marketing Holdings, LLCSeries A$14.8M$223.2M2.46×
International Rail Partners LLCSeries A$14.6M$220.2M2.43×
Pglend, L.L.C.Series A$14.5M$219.4M2.42×
Shlomo I Limited Partnership this companySeries A$4.2M$63.6M0.70×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Series A$4.2M2012-06-21$19.1M$63.6M90%
Series A$4.2M2012-06-21$19.1M$63.6M90%
Series A$4.2M2012-06-21$19.1M$63.6M90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Series A$4.2M2012-06-21
    • First recorded raise — entered as Series A.
  2. Series A$4.2M2012-06-21
    • Filed alongside the prior round (same month) — likely a tranche or amendment.
    • Round roughly the size of the prior one.
  3. Series A$4.2M2012-06-21
    • Filed alongside the prior round (same month) — likely a tranche or amendment.
    • Round roughly the size of the prior one.
Intelligence
Modeled next raise
$4.2M
Modeled next size est.range $4.2M$6.7M
1.0×
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Daniel S. Wise2012-06
Jeremy Chess2012-06
Registry & provenance

Shlomo I Limited Partnership is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1579870
SEC CIK
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
Chainco Power Holdings, Inc.OtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
DA Acquisition Co., LLCOtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
Flight Of The Guineas, LLCOtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
Iof Xi, LlcOtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
NaCl Holdings LLCOtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
Parisian Woman Broadway Ltd Liability CoOtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
Reprocessing Services, Inc.OtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
RWN Belfield Investors, LLCOtherSeries A$4.2M$63.6Msame sector · same stage
Frequently asked
How much funding has Shlomo I Limited Partnership raised?
Shlomo I Limited Partnership has raised approximately $4.2M in disclosed capital across 1 recorded financing round, aggregated from public filings.
What is Shlomo I Limited Partnership's estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Shlomo I Limited Partnership is approximately $63.6M (modeled range $5.7M–$345.6M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Shlomo I Limited Partnership at?
Shlomo I Limited Partnership's latest modeled financing stage is Series A. Its most recent recorded round closed around Thu Jun 21.
What does Shlomo I Limited Partnership do and where is it based?
Shlomo I Limited Partnership operates in the Other sector, based in NEW YORK.
Explore related

See where Shlomo I Limited Partnership sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Shlomo I Limited Partnership, claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.