Companies · Gaming

New Millennium Gaming LLC

KINGSTON · Gaming · refined from filed group “Other Technology

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on New Millennium Gaming LLC — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$610K
Total raised · real
1
Rounds
Latest step-up
Top 43%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred · Sat Feb 01 2014 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

New Millennium Gaming LLC has raised $610K over 1 round; too few niche peers to rank its valuation yet.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page. Valuation uses the gaming sector profile.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Dormant
  • Last raise 12.4 yr ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 12 months.
  • Only one round on record and long silent — often defunct, acquired, or gone quiet.

Procedural diagnosis est. — rule-based common-sense checks over the filing pattern, issuer name, activity cadence, and surfaced operating evidence.

Issuer-vehicle patternmedium confidence

New Millennium Gaming LLC behaves more like a recurring private-offering issuer than a conventional venture-backed operating company.

Issuer structure
Company-like
No recurring-offering pattern strong enough to override normal financing interpretation.
Lifecycle
12.4 yr record
Peak capital year was 2014 with $610K across 1 filings.
Market position
ahead of 58% of Gaming peers
Capital scale is ahead of 58% of Gaming peers; modeled value is above 69% of peers by modeled value. Large capital with mid-pack modeled value can signal an issuer/program profile rather than operating-company growth.
Valuation reliability
Normal applicability
Stage/dilution valuation models are weakest when the issuer is broad-sector, recurring, or vehicle-like.
Operating evidence
Sparse
No clear CEO/founder/principal role is surfaced, so operating-company confidence is lower.
Data quality
Consistent
Canonical totals and visible filing detail are broadly aligned.
What triggered this
  • Legal name looks like an issuer vehicle rather than a product company.
  • No clearly named CEO/founder/principal role in the public records surfaced here.
  • No verified homepage on the profile yet.
  • Capital program peaked in 2014: $610K across 1 filings.
  • Largest single filing was $610K on 2014-02-01.
How to read the page
  • Read this less like a startup funding journey and more like a capital-raising program.
  • Stage-based valuation and peer labels have lower applicability for this pattern.
  • The more important signal is lifecycle: repeated filings ended years ago, so current activity needs outside confirmation.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Gaming

New Millennium Gaming LLC is one of 344 Gaming companies tracked from KINGSTON. By capital raised it ranks mid-pack (ahead of 58% of sector peers), and mid-pack by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

gaming

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
No revenue
Issuer revenue
Rule 504
Reg D exemption
18
Investors (latest)
2013
Year incorporated
2014-02-01
First sale
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$5.0M$10M$15M$20MPre-Seed · 2014-02-01 Raised $610K (real) Modeled valuation $17M (est)$610K$17MPre-Seed2014

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$610K · 2014

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$16.6M
Base estimate est.
$358K
Conservative case
$188.5M
Upside case
$3.4M
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks scaled by the gaming sector profile. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Not enough modeled valuation points to chart a trajectory.

Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
26%
Survival probability
11% low · 48% high
1.63×/yr
Annual markup
2.21×/yr upside case
6.0 yr
Elapsed time used
12.4 yr actual, capped for stale marks
gaming
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
12.4 yr
On record since
2014
First round
1
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 344 companies in Gaming. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.2× of median
This company$610K
Sector median$2.7M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 1.7× above median
This company$610K
Sector median$350K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.7× of median
This company$16.6M
Sector median$22.8M

Raised more than 58% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 69% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Pre-Seed) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful.

Not enough valued peers in this cohort to chart positioning.

CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
New Millennium Gaming LLC this companyPre-Seed$610K$16.6M1.62×
Kiro’o GamesPre-Seed$142K$3.9M0.38×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$610K2014-02-01$3.4M$16.6M90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$610K2014-02-01
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
    • 18 investors on this round.
Intelligence
Modeled next raise
$976K
Modeled next size est.range $634K$1.6M
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Timothy Mulligan1 other2014-02
Iran Cruz2014-02
James Kirwin2014-02
Sun Cha Blanchette2014-02
Registry & provenance

New Millennium Gaming LLC is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1716815
SEC CIK
2013
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
GaudHammer Gaming Group, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$600K$1.1Msame sector · same stage
PolysmartGamingPre-Seed$600K$16.4Msame sector · same stage
Glow Up Games, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$580K$10.7Msame sector · same stage
Beast Coast Gaming, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$650K$8.9Msame sector · same stage
Coastal Game Stuidos LLCGamingPre-Seed$650K$17.7Msame sector · same stage
Sunspear Games, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$650K$17.7Msame sector · same stage
Grin Gaming, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$658K$2.2Msame sector · same stage
Communion Games, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$700K$3.5Msame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
Maximum Games, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$23.2M81%
New Game Plus, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$754K79%
Mobile Gaming Technologies, Inc.GamingPre-Seed$14.5M79%
Next Games OyGamingSeries A$47.1M78%
Meta Game, Inc.GamingSeries A$93.7M78%
XY Gaming, Inc.GamingSeed$54.8M78%
Multivarious Games, LLCGamingPre-Seed$6.8M78%
Gaming Intelligence LlcGamingSeries A$18.3M78%
Frequently asked
How much funding has New Millennium Gaming LLC raised?
New Millennium Gaming LLC has raised approximately $610K in disclosed capital across 1 recorded financing round, aggregated from public filings.
What is New Millennium Gaming LLC's estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for New Millennium Gaming LLC is approximately $16.6M (modeled range $358K–$188.5M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is New Millennium Gaming LLC at?
New Millennium Gaming LLC's latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed. Its most recent recorded round closed around Sat Feb 01.
What does New Millennium Gaming LLC do and where is it based?
New Millennium Gaming LLC operates in the Gaming sector, based in KINGSTON.
Explore related

See where New Millennium Gaming LLC sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at New Millennium Gaming LLC, claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.