Companies · Other

Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co

NEW YORK · Other

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$140K
Total raised · real
1
Rounds
Latest step-up
Top 96%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred · Sun Jul 01 2018 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co looks under-valued against its niche peers and is dormant on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Under-valued
  • Modeled value is 0.40× the median modeled value of Pre-Seed Other companies in 2016–2018 (1548 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
  • Issuer reports $0–$1M revenue while modeled below niche peers.
Dormant
  • Last raise 8.0 yr ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 11 months.
  • Only one round on record and long silent — often defunct, acquired, or gone quiet.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Other

Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co is one of 25015 Other companies tracked from NEW YORK. By capital raised it ranks in the long tail (ahead of 5% of sector peers), and in the long tail by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
$0–$1M
Issuer revenue
Rule 506(b)
Reg D exemption
2018
Year incorporated
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$1.3M$2.5M$3.8M$5.0MPre-Seed · 2018-07-01 Raised $140K (real) Modeled valuation $3.2M (est)$140K$3.2MPre-Seed2018

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$140K · 2018

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$3.2M
Base estimate est.
$93K
Conservative case
$36.7M
Upside case
$778K
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Not enough modeled valuation points to chart a trajectory.

Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
30%
Survival probability
12% low · 55% high
1.55×/yr
Annual markup
2.10×/yr upside case
6.0 yr
Elapsed time used
8.0 yr actual, capped for stale marks
general
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
8.0 yr
On record since
2018
First round
1
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 25015 companies in Other. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.1× of median
This company$140K
Sector median$2.0M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 0.4× of median
This company$140K
Sector median$350K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.2× of median
This company$3.2M
Sector median$17.7M

Raised more than 5% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 18% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Pre-Seed) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #1335 of 1,548.

This companyCohort peer
$1.0M$10.0M$100.0M$100K$1.0M$10.0MCapital raised (log)Castleray Mezzanine Partners I, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)AFI Holdings, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)WWGL Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Ride Velo, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)ChampAmerica Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Branom Holding LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Encourage Green Carbon Company, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Coast 2 Coast Extracts, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Laurel Mountain Partners LCRD, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)BrandSpins, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.5M · modeled $23.1M (est)Over. Easy., LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Livng Memory, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $23.1M (est)Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co (this company) Raised $140K · modeled $3.2M (est)Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
Castleray Mezzanine Partners I, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
AFI Holdings, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
WWGL Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Ride Velo, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
ChampAmerica Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Branom Holding LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Encourage Green Carbon Company, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Coast 2 Coast Extracts, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Laurel Mountain Partners LCRD, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
BrandSpins, LLCPre-Seed$1.5M$23.1M2.86×
Over. Easy., LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Livng Memory, LLCPre-Seed$1.0M$23.1M2.86×
Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co this companyPre-Seed$140K$3.2M0.40×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$140K2018-07-01$778K$3.2M90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$140K2018-07-01
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
Intelligence
Modeled next raise
$224K
Modeled next size est.range $146K$358K
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
DAVID KWONG1 other2018-07
Registry & provenance

Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1755741
SEC CIK
2018
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
BIZPAC Review, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Bleacher League Entertainment, Inc.OtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Blue Barn, LLCOtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Byronesque Ltd.OtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
CareNexis, LLCOtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Countess of Storyville Development Ltd Liability CoOtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Empire Water CORPOtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
ET Fresh, LLCOtherPre-Seed$140K$3.2Msame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
MR Australia Ltd Liability CoOtherSeries A$179.6M83%
Avalon Rouge Ltd Liability CoOtherSeed$20.0M83%
One of These Days Ltd Liability CoOtherSeed$7.1M82%
Avalon Rouge World Ltd Liability CoOtherPre-Seed$3.0M82%
After All These Years Ltd Liability CoOtherPre-Seed$657K82%
Daniel's Husband Ltd Liability CoOtherSeed$23.2M82%
St. Joan Development Ltd Liability CoOtherSeed$27.9M82%
Danish San Juan Ltd Liability CoOtherSeries B$265.8M82%
Frequently asked
How much funding has Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co raised?
Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co has raised approximately $140K in disclosed capital across 1 recorded financing round, aggregated from public filings.
What is Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co's estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co is approximately $3.2M (modeled range $93K–$36.7M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co at?
Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co's latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed. Its most recent recorded round closed around Sun Jul 01.
What does Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co do and where is it based?
Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co operates in the Other sector, based in NEW YORK.
Explore related

See where Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Mr. Hector Ltd Liability Co, claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.