Companies · Computers

Calabria Mining Partners LLC

CHEYENNE · Computers

Diligence memoA one-page analyst read on Calabria Mining Partners LLC — recommendation, valuation, rhythm, risks.
$647K
Total raised · real
1
Rounds
Latest step-up
Top 71%
Sector rank · raised
Pre-Seed
Latest stage · inferred · Thu Oct 21 2021 00:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)

Calabria Mining Partners LLC looks fair against its niche peers and is dormant on financing cadence.

Synthesized from the figures below est. — every claim rests on a number shown on this page. Valuation uses the software/compute sector profile.

Analyst read est. — computed against this company's niche peers in the same era. Inputs shown; not a quoted figure.

Fair
  • Modeled value is 1.02× the median modeled value of Pre-Seed Computers companies in 2019–2021 (71 peers) — value vs value, same stage and era.
  • Within the normal band (102% of peer median) for its niche.
Dormant
  • Last raise 4.7 yr ago; this sector typically re-raises about every 12 months.
  • Only one round on record and long silent — often defunct, acquired, or gone quiet.

Procedural diagnosis est. — rule-based common-sense checks over the filing pattern, issuer name, activity cadence, and surfaced operating evidence.

Issuer-vehicle patternmedium confidence

Calabria Mining Partners LLC behaves more like a recurring private-offering issuer than a conventional venture-backed operating company.

Issuer structure
Company-like
No recurring-offering pattern strong enough to override normal financing interpretation.
Lifecycle
4.7 yr record
Peak capital year was 2021 with $647K across 1 filings.
Market position
ahead of 30% of Computers peers
Capital scale is ahead of 30% of Computers peers; modeled value is above 36% of peers by modeled value. Large capital with mid-pack modeled value can signal an issuer/program profile rather than operating-company growth.
Valuation reliability
Normal applicability
Stage/dilution valuation models are weakest when the issuer is broad-sector, recurring, or vehicle-like.
Operating evidence
Sparse
No clear CEO/founder/principal role is surfaced, so operating-company confidence is lower.
Data quality
Consistent
Canonical totals and visible filing detail are broadly aligned.
What triggered this
  • Legal name looks like an issuer vehicle rather than a product company.
  • No clearly named CEO/founder/principal role in the public records surfaced here.
  • No verified homepage on the profile yet.
  • Capital program peaked in 2021: $647K across 1 filings.
  • Largest single filing was $647K on 2021-10-21.
How to read the page
  • Read this less like a startup funding journey and more like a capital-raising program.
  • Stage-based valuation and peer labels have lower applicability for this pattern.
Leadership

No named principal in this company's public records yet — see all operators below.

Explore how these operators interlock with other companies in the operator network.

Where it sits in Computers

Calabria Mining Partners LLC is one of 1371 Computers companies tracked from CHEYENNE. By capital raised it ranks in the long tail (ahead of 30% of sector peers), and in the long tail by modeled valuation est..

Ranking is computed against this company's own sector cohort — reported capital is fact; valuation tiers are modeled.

As reported in public records reported — not modeled.

US
Jurisdiction
Rule 506(b)
Reg D exemption
35
Investors (latest)
2021
Year incorporated
2021-10-21
First sale
Amount raised vs valuation, by round

Solid bars are reported offering amounts reported; hatched bars are the modeled post-money valuation est. — both on one shared scale so you can read raise-vs-worth at each round directly. Use the toggles to overlay data labels and the niche-peer / market average value lines.

Amount raised · realModeled valuation · estCumulative funded · real
$0$5.0M$10M$15M$20MPre-Seed · 2021-10-21 Raised $647K (real) Modeled valuation $16M (est)$647K$16MPre-Seed2021

The line shows cumulative reported funding over the period; + labels show new capital added between points when there is room. Toggle on-bar figures, plus the niche-peer and market averages, to read this company against its cohort. Benchmarks are modeled medians.

Financing ladder & sequence gaps
Pre-Seed$647K · 2021

Stages are modeled from round size (public records carry no series label). Ladder is contiguous — every modeled rung has a record.

Modeled valuation trajectory
$15.6M
Base estimate est.
$431K
Conservative case
$119.2M
Upside case
$3.6M
Modeled post-money

Round size and date are reported; the stage label is inferred from round size (latest is Pre-Seeda round under $1.0M). Valuation is modeled from stage benchmarks scaled by the software/compute sector profile. Directional, not a quoted figure.

Not enough modeled valuation points to chart a trajectory.

Model inputs · modeled:benchmark-stage-stepup-v1
18%
Dilution assumption
Implied ownership sold in the financing.
30%
Survival probability
12% low · 55% high
1.77×/yr
Annual markup
2.39×/yr upside case
4.7 yr
Elapsed time used
4.7 yr actual, capped for stale marks
software/compute
Sector profile
Adjusts growth and survival by industry.
Financing rhythm
Avg between rounds
Capital velocity
4.7 yr
On record since
2021
First round
1
Rounds on file
How it compares to the market

Benchmarked against 1371 companies in Computers. Each bar is a median (the middle company, not an average — outliers don't skew it). Two yardsticks: real money raised (reported on Form D) and modeled value (our estimate est.). These are whole-sector medians across all stages, except the per-stage row.

Total raised — vs sector median (real $, all stages) 0.3× of median
This company$647K
Sector median$1.9M
Latest round — vs other Pre-Seed rounds in sector (real $, this stage) 2.0× above median
This company$647K
Sector median$326K
Modeled value — vs sector median (estimate, all stages) 0.5× of median
This company$15.6M
Sector median$33.0M

Raised more than 30% of sector peers (real $). Modeled value above 36% of peers (estimate).

Niche peers — same stage & era

A tighter cohort than the sector chart above — only companies at the same stage (Pre-Seed) that last raised in the same ~3-year era, ranked by modeled value est. (not money raised). This is the exact set the analyst read compares against, so a like-for-like cohort is what makes "over/under-valued" meaningful. This company ranks #35 of 71.

This companyCohort peer
$10.0M$100.0M$100K$1.0M$10.0MCapital raised (log)Pure Oxygen Labs, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $1.0M · modeled $50.7M (est)Tuxera Oy · Pre-Seed Raised $997K · modeled $50.6M (est)Protech Systems Group, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $906K · modeled $46.0M (est)EXOsecure, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $875K · modeled $44.4M (est)Aptivio, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $800K · modeled $40.6M (est)ConsumerOptix, LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $750K · modeled $38.0M (est)CauseLine Labs, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $650K · modeled $33.0M (est)SemiCab Inc · Pre-Seed Raised $850K · modeled $32.8M (est)Biome Analytics, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $609K · modeled $30.9M (est)SYSCON International, Inc. · Pre-Seed Raised $600K · modeled $30.4M (est)Connectwise Parent, L.P. · Pre-Seed Raised $585K · modeled $29.7M (est)PC Investment Debt Co., LLC · Pre-Seed Raised $515K · modeled $26.1M (est)Calabria Mining Partners LLC (this company) Raised $647K · modeled $15.6M (est)Calabria Mining Partners LLC
CompanyStageRaised · realValue · estvs peer med.
Pure Oxygen Labs, Inc.Pre-Seed$1.0M$50.7M3.32×
Tuxera OyPre-Seed$997K$50.6M3.31×
Protech Systems Group, Inc.Pre-Seed$906K$46.0M3.01×
EXOsecure, Inc.Pre-Seed$875K$44.4M2.90×
Aptivio, Inc.Pre-Seed$800K$40.6M2.65×
ConsumerOptix, LLCPre-Seed$750K$38.0M2.49×
CauseLine Labs, Inc.Pre-Seed$650K$33.0M2.16×
SemiCab IncPre-Seed$850K$32.8M2.14×
Biome Analytics, Inc.Pre-Seed$609K$30.9M2.02×
SYSCON International, Inc.Pre-Seed$600K$30.4M1.99×
Connectwise Parent, L.P.Pre-Seed$585K$29.7M1.94×
PC Investment Debt Co., LLCPre-Seed$515K$26.1M1.71×
Calabria Mining Partners LLC this companyPre-Seed$647K$15.6M1.02×
Full financing history

Stage is inferred from round size est., not reported on the filing — a round's dollar size maps to a bucket: Pre-Seed <$1.0M · Seed $1.0M–$4.0M · Series A $4.0M–$15M · Series B $15M–$40M · Series C $40M–$100M · Series D+ $100M–$400M · Growth/Late >$400M.

StageAmount · realAnnouncedPost-money · estValue · estConf.
Pre-Seed$647K2021-10-21$3.6M$15.6M90%
What happened at each round

Step-up, pace versus the sector's normal cadence, and revenue/exemption moves — read straight from the reported round facts reported.

  1. Pre-Seed$647K2021-10-21
    • First recorded raise — entered as Pre-Seed.
    • 35 investors on this round.
Intelligence
Modeled next raise
$1.0M
Modeled next size est.range $673K$1.7M
Last step-up
Capital velocity

Predictive signals are modeled est. from this company's own cadence and step-up, plus sector benchmarks — directional, not advice. Peer set and a CSV export live in your analyst workspace.

Key people & operators

Officers, directors and promoters named in this company's public recordsreported — the people who run it (not its investors). "Also runs" counts come from name-matching across all records, so verify before acting.

PersonRoleAlso runsTied since
Geoff Ricchio6 other2021-10
Registry & provenance

Calabria Mining Partners LLC is an official record sourced from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). U.S. data is aggregated from SEC Form D filings.

United States
Country of record
US
Jurisdiction
1919047
SEC CIK
2021
Incorporated
Similar companies

Nearest neighbours across the whole database — matched on sector, stage and capital scale, and on shared operators (officers or directors named at both companies in public filings). A discovery shortlist, not a valuation cohort — verify before acting, the same way modeled figures are directional.

CompanySectorStageRaised · realValue · estWhy similar
Equihash Mining Partners LLCComputersPre-Seed$360K$12.6Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector · same stage
Sha-256 Mining Partners LLCComputersPre-Seed$360K$12.2Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector · same stage
Worldwide Mining PartnersComputersPre-Seed$360K$10.0Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector · same stage
Paraguay Computer Systems LLCComputersPre-Seed$350K$4.9Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector · same stage
Primm Computer Systems LLCComputersPre-Seed$350K$4.9Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector · same stage
Algorithm Computer Systems LLCComputersPre-Seed$292K$5.5Mnetwork1 shared operator · same sector · same stage
isell.com worldwide, inc.ComputersPre-Seed$650K$20.3Msame sector · same stage
EdgeNectar Inc.ComputersPre-Seed$640K$14.4Msame sector · same stage
Semantically similar

Matched by meaning, not labels — a local language model reads each company's name, sector and description and ranks the closest in that learned space. This catches look-alikes that cross sector boundaries; the structured list above explains its matches, this one trusts the text. Directional, like every modeled signal here.

CompanySectorStageValue · estMatch
Worldwide Mining PartnersComputersPre-Seed$10.0M89%
Touzi Mining Invest II, LLCComputersSeries A$170.9M87%
Equihash Mining Partners LLCComputersPre-Seed$12.6M86%
Sha-256 Mining Partners LLCComputersPre-Seed$12.2M85%
Clq Mining LlcComputersSeed$77.5M82%
Miningio LlcOther TechnologySeries A$154.3M81%
Mini Mines II, LLCComputersPre-Seed$4.4M80%
Building Machines, Inc.ComputersSeed$60.5M80%
Frequently asked
How much funding has Calabria Mining Partners LLC raised?
Calabria Mining Partners LLC has raised approximately $647K in disclosed capital across 1 recorded financing round, aggregated from public filings.
What is Calabria Mining Partners LLC's estimated valuation?
Provath's modeled valuation for Calabria Mining Partners LLC is approximately $15.6M (modeled range $431K–$119.2M). This is an algorithmic estimate derived from round sizes and same-niche peers — not a quoted or reported figure.
What funding stage is Calabria Mining Partners LLC at?
Calabria Mining Partners LLC's latest modeled financing stage is Pre-Seed. Its most recent recorded round closed around Thu Oct 21.
What does Calabria Mining Partners LLC do and where is it based?
Calabria Mining Partners LLC operates in the Computers sector, based in CHEYENNE.
Explore related

See where Calabria Mining Partners LLC sits in the wider market — its sector, location and stage cohorts, each with their own leaderboards and capital-flow timelines.

Is this your company?

If you work at Calabria Mining Partners LLC, claim this profile or suggest a correction. We aggregate from public filings, so help us keep your description, website and links accurate.

Is this your company? Update your profile or add contact details — and choose exactly who can reach you. Reviewed before anything is published.